Interview with HPUTERPOP

Hey guys, I just did an interview with HP! Here it is.

Me: Do you enjoy working on fishstick’s blog?

HP: yes! it’s fun, and I get a lot of responses from viewers

Me: I see…anything you DON’T particularly like?

HP: not really. most of the viewers are nice, and the community

Me: What do you mean by MOST. ๐Ÿ˜›

HP: there areย someย haters ๐Ÿ˜› but for the most part, everyone is nice ๐Ÿ™‚

Me: Good, good. ๐Ÿ™‚ Now, how are your fellow authors?

HP: some of them are inactive, but fishy has done a good job of weeding the inactive ones, and all of my fellow authors are great. i hope none think of me as a blog hog though Xd XD

Me: Lmao! Do you NOT like any of them, and if so, whom?

HP: i like all of them. they were all chosen for a reason. my favorite is Blake, he’s the “class clown” of the group. :p my closest is Samwow5. he is my buddy! ๐Ÿ˜€

Me: How sweet. ๐Ÿ˜› Blake is sweet, but Samwow5 is a bit of a dog..(;)) I’d be happy to fix him up…or put him in the recycling bin.

HP: why? he’s fine! XD…

Me: He is okay…

HP: samwow5 has gained his self respect ๐Ÿ˜‰ he is the guide writer of the pop world.

Me: Hm. “respect”, eh?

HP: Respect from others.

Me: In a response to a comment from a viewer, he was like “Sure, whatever.”.

HP: He’s still a kid, you know ๐Ÿ˜›

Me: How old is this man?

HP: 14

Me: Lol, he doesn’t approve of my latest post. ๐Ÿ˜›

HP: Well no, it makes him look bad. >.<

Me: HE IS BAD.

HP: No he isn’t…. let’s move on to a different subject.

Me: Okay. ๐Ÿ˜› What do you think of the Slanting Tuna-fish herself?

HP: ย he is the founder of the whole thing. ย she is the reason all popropica blogs are what they are today.. in other words: shes totes fetch ๐Ÿ˜›

Me: We all know that…any thoughts on how he runs his ship?

HP: Well, she is very intelligent, ย she only hires THE BEST of THE BEST for her blog.

Me: Moving on…What do you think of the individuals on the chat?

HP: Some are nice, other’s are TOO YOUNG for this chat…but they are all Poptropican people ๐Ÿ˜›

Me: Any INDIVIDUALS?

HP: No, not really…not naming names :p ย  OMG ALLITERATION THIS DESERVES AN *APPLAUSE*

Make it real loud, Samwow5!

Make it real loud, HP!

Me: ย But for my blog..? Maybe one?

HP: Well…Smart Knuckle, but you can’t say anything about her.

****Rest of that conversation TERMINATED****

 

And that’s that!

 

An upcoming post is comign soon…keep your eyes pealed!

 

~PG.

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Interview with HPUTERPOP

  1. **hehe** I hope HP realizes he’s kinda being… ‘Self Absorbed’ since he said she only hires “THE BEST of THE BEST” and he works there… ๐Ÿ˜ฆ That’s ‘Totes rude’ and ‘j-wad k right BreeBree?’ ๐Ÿ˜›

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s